Dr. Evan Lin Chiang
Last updated: Dec 10, 2010

Dr. Evan L. Chiang

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1912156936

Dr. Evan L. Chiang D.D.S.

Dentist

He is located at 1959 Northeast Pacific Street Hsb B 316 Dept Of Oral Medicine in Seattle, WA 98195. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1912156936. Appointment can be made via the phone number (206) 543-7496. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Evan Lin Chiang, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Evan L. Chiang.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Affiliated practices

University of Washington
1959 Northeast Pacific Street
Seattle, 98195 WA
(206) 685-2276

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 119 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Alireza Sadr
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1959 Northeast Pacific Street Seattle, 98195, WA
Dr. Xavier Lepe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1959 Northeast Pacific Street Seattle, 98195, WA
Dr. Mindy Gerakos
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1203 East Pine Street Seattle, 98122, WA
Dr. Joel Jerome Saulter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1959 Northeast Pacific Street Seattle, 98195, WA
Dr. Rolanda Ward
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1959 Northeast Pacific Street Seattle, 98195, WA
Dr. Gabriella Ibarra
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1959 Northeast Pacific Street Seattle, 98195, WA
Dr. Douglas S. Ramsay
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: University of WA ; Box #357475 DEPARTMENT OF ORAL HEALTH SCIENCES Seattle, 98195, WA
Mark D. Schubert
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1959 Northeast Pacific Street Seattle, 98195, WA
Dr. Ishraq Alshanqiti
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1959 Northeast Pacific Street Seattle, 98195, WA
Dr. G. Galia Leonard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1959 Northeast Pacific Street Seattle, 98195, WA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Evan Lin Chiang have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Evan Lin Chiang is affiliated with University of Washington.

Does Dr. Evan Lin Chiang accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Evan Lin Chiang accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Evan Lin Chiang?

Dr. Evan Lin Chiang's office is located at 1959 Northeast Pacific Street Hsb B 316 Dept Of Oral Medicine in Seattle, WA 98195.

What conditions does Dr. Evan Lin Chiang treat?

Dr. Evan Lin Chiang provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination, Veneers. For the full list see this list.